Shaping Tomorrow's Built Environment Today

Officers, Directors, Councils, Committees, Staff

Share This

  • 2017–2018 ASHRAE Board of Directors
    President Bjarne W. Olesen, Ph.D.
    President-Elect Sheila J. Hayter, P.E.
    Treasurer Darryl K. Boyce, P.Eng.
    Vice President Michael Schwedler, P.E.
    Vice President M. Ginger Scoggins, P.E.
    Vice President Edward Ka Cheung Tsui
    Vice President Julia A. Keen, Ph.D., P.E.
    Secretary Jeff H. Littleton
  • Regional Directors and Directors-at-Large

    July 2015–June 2018
    William F. Walter (I)
    Douglas C. Cochrane (II)
    Roger K. Jones (III)
    Keith A. Yelton (XI)
    Erich Binder*
    Malcolm D. Knight*
    William F. McQuade*
    Farooq Mehboob

    July 2016–June 2019
    George W. Austin, Jr. (IV)
    Douglas D. Fick (V)
    Benjamin A. Skelton (VI)
    Daniel R. Rogers (XII)
    Ng Yong Kong (XIII)
    Essam E. Khalil*
    Thomas M. Lawrence*
    Lawrence C. Markel*

    * Directors-at-Large

    July 2017–June 2020
    Michael P. Cooper (VII)
    Jonathan I. Symko (VIII)
    Trenton S. Hunt (IX)
    Marites Dagulo Calad (X)
    Constantinos A. Balaras (XIV)
    Farooq Mehboob (RAL)
    Van D. Baxter*
    Donald L. Brandt*
    Tim J. McGinn*

  • Staff

    Executive Vice President:
    Jeff H. Littleton

    Executive Assistant to Board of Directors:
    Mary Dean Townsend

    Director of Marketing
    Vanita Gupta

    Senior Manager – Marketing Communications:
    Joslyn Ratcliff

    Director of Government Affairs:
    Alice Yates

    Manager – Federal Government Affairs:
    Jeremy Pollack

    Senior Manager – State and Local Government Affairs:
    Jim Scarborough

    Chief Development Officer:
    Kim Mitchell

    Senior Manager of Development – Major & Planned Gifts
    Nicole Blount

    Manager of Development – Foundation:
    Margaret Smith

    Manager of Development – RP:
    Julia Mumford

    Director of Finance and Administrative Services:
    Craig Wright

    Manager – Accounting:
    Annmarie S. Wilhoit

    Manager/Accounting Systems Analyst:
    Candice Richards

    Manager – Human Resources:
    Sharon Priebe, PHR

    Publisher/Director of Publications and Education:
    W. Stephen Comstock

    Associate Publisher, ASHRAE Media Sales:
    Greg Martin

    Editor – ASHRAE Journal:
    Jay Scott

    Manager – Certfication:
    Tim Kline

    Manager – Professional Development:
    Karen Murray

    Editor/Group Manager – Handbook & Special Publications:
    Mark Owen

    Group Manager – Electronic Products & Publishing Services:
    David Soltis

    Manager – Inventory and Subscriptions:
    Kimberly Gates

    Director of Member Services:
    Joyce Abrams

    Manager – Region Activities:
    Vickie Grant

    Manager – Membership & Customer Service:
    Daniel Gurley

    Manager – Chapter Programs:
    Candace Pettigrew

    Manager – Conference Services:
    Lizzy Seymour

    Senior Manager – Conference Programs:
    Anthony Giometti

    Director of Technology:
    Stephanie C. Reiniche

    Senior Manager – Research & Technical Services:
    Michael R. Vaughn, P.E.

    Senior Manager – Standards:
    Steve Ferguson

    Manager – Special Projects:
    Lilas Pratt

  • Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors

    Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Audit Committee
    Erich Binder, Chm
    George W. Austin, Jr.
    Michael P. Cooper
    Craig Wright, SLI

    Building Energy Quotient Committee
    Hugh F. Crowther, Chm
    William K. Klock, VC
    K. William Dean, Tech Council Rep.
    Esteban Baccini
    Nathaniel B. Boyd
    Hywel Davies
    Charles N. Eley
    Jeff Clarke, Cons
    John A. Dunlap, Cons
    Bruce D. Hunn, Cons
    Ross D. Montgomery, Cons
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, CO
    Lilas Pratt, SLI
    Shanta Tucker, Pub.Ed Council Rep., Cons

    Development Committee
    Charles E. Gulledge III, Chm
    Erich Binder, VC
    David Branson
    Derek A. Crowe
    James R. Fields
    William A. Harrison
    Scott A. Martin
    Farooq Mehboob
    Mark F. Miller
    Darin W. Nutter
    John A. Rieke
    Thomas E. Watson
    Dennis J. Wessel
    James E. Wolf
    Darryl K. Boyce, Cons
    Maureen Grasso, Cons
    M. Ginger Scoggins, CO
    Kim Mitchell, SLI
    Nicole Blount, Sr. Mgr/Dev

    Finance Committee
    Darryl K. Boyce, Chm/CO
    Jason Z. Alphonso
    Blake E. Ellis
    Arthur L. Giesler
    Patricia T. Graef
    Charles E. Gulledge III
    M. Ginger Scoggins
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui
    K. William Dean, Cons
    Craig Wright, SLI

    Nominating Committee
    T. David Underwood, Chm
    Timothy G. Wentz, VChm
    Darcy A. Carbone (I)
    Nicolas Lemire (II)
    Paul E. Petrilli (III)
    Charlie D. Curlin Jr. (IV)
    Wei Sun (V)
    Tina M. Brueckner (VI)
    Larry J. Fisher (VII)
    John C. Rhodes (VIII)
    Blake E. Ellis (IX)
    Devin A. Abellon (X)
    Rob Craddock (XI)
    Wade H. Conlan (XII)
    Apichit Lumlertpongpana (XIII)
    Eduardo Maldonado (XIV)
    M. Bassel Anbari (RAL)

    ********

    William P. Bahnfleth (III)
    John L. Harrod (VIII)
    Jennifer A. Isenbeck (XII)
    Ronald E. Jarnagin (XI)
    T. Randall Jones (IV)
    Walter W. Law, Jr. (VII)
    R. Lee Millies, Jr. (V)
    Thomas E. Watson (III)
    Mary Dean Townsend, SLI

    Planning Committee
    William P. Bahnfleth, Chm
    Thomas H. Phoenix, VChm
    Michael P. Cooper
    Jennifer A. Isenbeck
    M. Dennis Knight
    Karine Leblanc
    Sarah E. Maston
    William F. McQuade
    Sarah Poursharafeddin/YEA Rep
    Ashish Rakheja
    Hassan A Sultan
    Timothy G. Wentz
    Stefano Corgnati, Cons
    Mark P. Modera, Cons
    Mick Schwedler, CO
    Jeff H. Littleton, EVP/NVM
    George W. Austin, Jr./NVM BOD SP Dev.
    Constantinos A. Balaras/NVM BOD SP Dev.
    Marites Dagulo Calad/NVM BOD SP Dev.
    Tim J. McGinn/NVM BOD SP Dev.
    Daniel R. Rogers/NVM BOD SP Dev.
    W. Stephen Comstock, NVM/Staff Dir.
    Vanita Gupta, NVM/Staff Dir.
    Mary Dean Townsend, SLI

    President-Elect Advisory Committee
    Sheila J. Hayter, Chm/CO
    Darryl K. Boyce, VChm
    Steven T. Bushby
    Hugh F. Crowther
    Malcolm D. Knight
    Farooq Mehboob
    Benjamin A. Skelton
    Timothy G. Wentz
    Jeff H. Littleton, EVP/NVM
    Mary Dean Townsend, SLI

    Society Rules Committee
    Hugh D. McMillan III, Chm
    Donald L. Brandt, VChm
    William K. Klock
    Lawrence C. Markel
    Mick Schwedler
    Leon Shapiro
    Arthur L. Giesler, Cons
    Julia A. Keen, CO
    Mary Dean Townsend, SLI 

  • Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Members Council
    Sheila J. Hayter, Chm/Pres-Elect
    Darryl K. Boyce, VChm/Treasurer
    Erich Binder, Mbr/Dir
    Essam E. Khalil, Mbr/Dir
    Malcolm D. Knight, Mbr/Dir
    Ng Yong Kong, Mbr/Dir
    Daniel R. Rogers, Mbr/Dir
    Joseph L. Furman, RMCR (I)
    Isabelle Lavoie, RMCR (II)
    Dunstan L. Macauley III, RMCR (III)
    Steven A. Marek, RMCR (IV)
    Douglas F. Zentz, RMCR (V)
    John A. Rieke, RMCR (VI)
    Chris M. Gray, RMCR (VII)
    Randy C. Schrecengost, RMCR (VIII)
    Tyler J. Glesne, RMCR (IX)
    Scott E. Wayland, RMCR (X)
    Russell J. Lavitt, RMCR (XI)
    Robin Bryant, RMCR (XII)
    Cheng Wee Leong, RMCR (XIII)
    Dimitris A. Charalambopoulos, RMCR (XIV)
    Richie Mittal, RMCR (RAL)

    Nonvoting Members:

    Devin A. Abellon
    David E. Claridge
    Charles E. Henck
    Leslie A. Jonsson
    Jake Kopocis
    John A. Rieke
    William P. Simpson
    James E. Wolf
    Oswaldo D. S. Bueno/Cons
    Joyce Abrams, SLI

    Committees Reporting to Members Council:

    Chapter Technology Transfer Committee
    Leslie A. Jonsson, Chm
    Farhan A. Mehboob, VChm
    Nathan P. Hart, VChm
    Christopher G. Phelan (I)
    Daniel Robert (II)
    Tracey N. Jumper (III)
    Christopher A. Adams (IV)
    Somasundaram Natarajan (V)
    Andrew Babler (VI)
    David A. Ballard (VII)
    Joseph E. Sanders (VIII)
    Michael S. Heinrich (IX)
    Andrew Reilman (X)
    Heric D. Holmes (XI)
    John Constantinide (XII)
    Bing-Chwen Yang (XIII)
    Serafin R. Grana (XIV)
    Mohammad H. Al Tassi (RAL)
    Thursten D. Simonsen, Chap.Programs Coor
    Stephen A. Piccolo/Web Broadcast Coor.
    Essam E. Khalil, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Candace Pettigrew, SLI

    Conferences and Expositions Committee
    David E. Claridge, Chm
    Kevin L. Marlp, VChm
    Dennis L. Alejandro
    Vikrant C. Aute
    Dimitris Charalambopoulos
    Michael M. Collarin
    Carrie Anne Crawford
    Gary C. Debes
    Melanie Derby
    Joseph T. Firrantello
    Ashu Gupta
    Richard D. Hermans
    Nivedita Jadhav
    Kevin L. Marple
    Corey B. Metzger
    Maggie M. Moninski
    Cynthia L. Moreno
    Leticia DeOliveira Neves
    Kimberly Pierson
    Sonya M. Pouncy
    Ashish Rakheja
    Christine Reinders-Caron
    Lee Riback
    Richard M. Rose
    Frank H. Schambach
    Raul Simonetti
    Walid Chakroun, Cons
    Jon J. Cohen, Cons
    Daniel R. Rogers, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Anthony Giometti, SLI

    Grassroots Government Advocacy Committee
    James E. Wolf, Chm
    T. David Underwood, VChm
    Chad E. Moore, VChm
    Robin Bryant, Mbrs Cncl Rep
    Mohammad H. Hosni, PubEd Cncl
    Rep
    Michael R. Bilderbeck, Tech Cncl Rep
    William F. McQuade
    Richard B. Hayter
    Andrew E. Manos, (I)
    Ronald Gagnon, (II)
    Michael Witkowski (III)
    Tim Ashby (IV)
    James A. Arnold, (V)
    Chad W. Powell, (VI)
    Ryan A. Williams (VII)
    Chad D. Smith, (VIII)
    Michael R. Mueller (IX)
    David A. Palty, (X)
    Jeffery D. Hurd, (XI)
    Nathaniel B. Boyd, (XII)
    Vorasen Leewattanakit, (XIII)
    Maged Fouad Hashem (RAL)
    Vikram Murthy, Comm Coor
    Jaap Hogeling, Cons
    Darryl K. Boyce, BOD ExO
    Ng Yong Kong, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Jim Scarborough, SLI
    Alice Yates, SLI

    Honors and Awards Committee
    Charles E. Henck, Chm
    Tiffany Bates Abruzzo, VChm
    David Arnold
    Donald G. Colliver
    Rob Craddock
    Stephen W. Duda
    John L. Harrod
    N. Eileen Jensen
    Nicolas Lemire
    Paul E. Petrilli
    Samir R. Traboulsi
    Essam E. Khalil, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Candace Pettigrew, SLI

    Membership Promotion Committee
    Devin A. Abellon, Chm
    Michelle L. Swanson, VChm
    Carrie R. Kelty, VChm
    Lee Feigenbaum (I)
    Genevieve Lussier (II)
    Patrick C. Marks (III)
    Samir N. Sheth (IV)
    Adam C. Doubblestein (V)
    Will Mak (VI)
    Jack A. Griffith (VII)
    Robert (Alan) Neely (VIII)
    Jonathan R. Smith (IX)
    Erik D. Sanchez (X)
    Greg Fluter (XI)
    Florentino Roson Rodriguez (XII)
    Wei-Dong Wang (XIII)
    Monica del Fresno. (XIV)
    Wimalachandra Jayakody (RAL)
    Malcolm D. Knight, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Daniel B. Gurley III, SLI

    Research Promotion Committee
    John A. Rieke, Chm
    Derek A. Crowe, VChm
    Scott A. Martin, VChm
    Anthony Jonkov, VChm
    Thomas W. Zoller (I)
    Mark M. Lawrence (II)
    Jaideep S. Karnik (III)
    Matt C. Rowe (IV)
    Jack J. Kibort (V)
    Duane P. Rothstein (VI)
    Scott B. Peach (VII)
    Christopher M. Donovan (VIII)
    Corey W. Law (IX)
    Karine Leblanc (X)
    Ruth L. Armstrong (XI)
    Jason Hardman (XII)
    Ching Loon Ong (XIII)
    Liviu G. Drughean (XIV)
    Aakash A. Patel (RAL) 
    Guy Perreault, ASHRAE Research Canada/Cons
    Tiffany Bates Abruzzo, Cons
    Malcolm D. Knight, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Julia Mumford, SLI

    Student Activities Committee
    William P. Simpson, Chm
    Adam C. Davis, VChm
    Steven C. Sill (I)
    Benjamin Oliver (II)
    James Piscopo (III)
    Adam B. Parker (IV)
    Janice K. Means (V)
    Eric Sturm (VI)
    Ruben V. Nichols, Jr. (VII)
    Christopher J. Ahne (VIII)
    Kevin L. Amende (IX)
    Burton Wright, Jr. (X)
    Jared R. Larson (XI)
    Gerardo Alfonso (XII)
    Manuel C. Belino (XIII)
    Zoltan Magyar (XIV)
    Michel D. Hayek (RAL)
    Michael J. Brandemuehl,
    Accred Rep/ABET BOD
    S. David Cassel,
    Accred Rep/ABET EAC
    Mansour Zenouzi,
    Accred Rep/ABET ETAC
    Joseph A. Chin, Cons
    Megan Tosh, Cons
    Erich Binder, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Katie Thomson, SLI

    Young Engineers in ASHRAE Committee
    Jake Kopocis, Chm
    Stephanie Kunkel, VChm
    Chonghui Liu (I)
    Alexis T. Gagnon (II)
    Lindsey King (III)
    Jackson Willis (IV)
    Jake Taylor (V)
    Shona O’Dea (VI)
    Stephen L. Wren (VII)
    Vanessa Freidberg (VIII)
    Rachel L. Romero (IX)
    Alyse M. Falconer (X)
    Gregory T. Jernstrom (XI)
    Kathleen Simpson (XII)
    Ching Man Tracy Pang (XIII)
    Aleksandar S. Andjelkovic (XIV)
    Muhammad O. Khan (RAL)
    Michelle L. Swanson, Liaison/MP
    Adam C. Davis, Liaison/SA
    Caleb Haynes, Cons
    Emilia Agata Targonska, Cons/CIBSE
    Erich Binder, BOD ExO
    Sheila J. Hayter, CO
    Rhiannon M. Masterson, SLI

  • Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Publishing and Education Council
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, Chm/VP
    Julia A. Keen, VChm/VP
    George W. Austin, Jr., Mbr/Dir
    Douglas C. Cochrane, Mbr/Dir
    Roger K. Jones, Mbr/Dir
    William F. McQuade, Mbr/Dir
    Benjamin A. Skelton, Mbr/Dir
    Daniel J. Dettmers
    Mohammad H. Hosni
    Jin Jin Huang
    John H. Nix II
    Chee Sheng Ow
    Heather L. Platt
    Shanta L. Tucker
    Nonvoting Members:
    M. Kent Anderson
    Frederick W. Betz
    Jose Luis Correa
    Donald L. Fenton
    Bruce L. Flaniken
    Eric M. Fullerton
    Charles C. Henck
    Cameron R. Labunski
    Francis Lacharite
    Heather R. Schopplein
    Karen C. Thrasher
    Megan Tosh
    David P. Yuill
    Ashish Rakheja, Cons
    W. Stephen Comstock, SLI

    Committees Reporting to 
    Publishing and Education Council:

    Certification Committee
    Cameron R. Labunski, Chm
    Eric M. Fullerton, VChm
    Mark J. Bettin
    Mark W. Fly
    Carlos A. Mitroga
    Kurt Montiero
    Daniel C. Pettway
    Nirmal Ram
    Ashley Weekly
    Roger K. Jones, BOD ExO
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, CO
    Tim Kline, SLI

    Electronic Communications Committee
    Heather R. Schopplein, Chm
    Megan Tosh, VChm
    Gerardo Alfonso
    Cynthia A. Callaway
    Kenneth W. Cooper
    Pamela L. Duffy
    Mark M. Hydeman
    Karine Leblanc
    Jessica A. Mangler
    Richie Mittal
    Benjamin A. Skelton BOD ExO
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, CO
    Joslyn Ratcliff, SLI

    Handbook Committee
    David P. Yuill, Chm
    Donald L. Fenton, VChm
    Keith Yelton, BOD ExO
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, CO
    Mark Owen, SLI

    Subcommittee for 2018 Refrigeration Handbook
    Donald L. Fenton, Sub/Chm
    Roberto R. Aguilo
    Kelley P. Cramm
    Harry J. Enck
    D. Scott Fisher
    William E. Murphy

     

    Subcommittee for 2019 HVAC Applications Volume
    Suzanne LeViseur, Sub/Chm
    Bryan R. Becker
    Narayanan S. Chandrasekar
    Bryan M. Holcomb
    Harris M. Sheinman
    Lynn F. Werman

    Subcommittee for 2020 Systems and Equipment Handbook
    Michael P. Patton,Sub/Chm
    Caroline C. Calloway
    Prakash R. Dhamshala
    Nicolas Lemire
    Florentino Roson Rodriguez, Sr.
    Steven C. Sill

    Subcommittee for 2021 Refrigeration Fundamentals Handbook
    Bass Abushakra, Sub/Chm
    Jason A. Atkisson
    Guy S. Frankenfield
    Kevin B. Gallen
    Javier Korenko
    Stephanie J. Mages

    Historical Committee
    M. Kent Anderson, Chm
    Bruce L. Flaniken, VChm
    Oswaldo D. S. Bueno
    Pamela M. Immekus
    Lindsey King
    Ahmed Alaa Eldin Mahmoud
    Bernard A. Nagengast
    Eric Sturm
    Stanley Westhoff
    Branislaw B. Todorovic, Cons
    Douglas C. Cochrane, BOD ExO
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, CO
    Emily Sigman, SLI

    Regional Historians
    Stanley M. Westoff (I)
    Robert T. Pollard (II)
    Mark A. Tome (III)
    Pamela M. Immekus (IV)
    Lane D. Snowberger (V)
    Sherman M. Sweeney (VI)
    Benjamin D. Godfrey (VII)
    Charles D. Stoabs (VIII)
    Gary L. Cooper (IX)
    Dean S. Borges (X)
    Douglas B. Le Cren (XI)
    John S. Davant (XII)
    Siew Meng Leong (XIII)
    Timothy C. Dwyer (XIV)
    Mehmet Baris Ozerdem (RAL)

    Professional Development Committee
    Karen C. Thrasher, Chm
    Charles E. Henck, VChm/Planning
    Frederick W. Betz VChm/Operations
    Timothy C. Dwyer
    Lindsey King
    Walter W. Law, Jr.
    Tyler Lewis
    Aakash A. Patel
    Keith H. Reihl
    Robert B. Risley
    Jeremy T. Smith
    James K. Vallort
    Francis A. Mills, Cons
    George W. Austin, Jr., BOD ExO
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, CO
    Karen M. Murray, SLI

    Publications Committee
    Francis Lacharite, Chm
    Jose Luis Correa, VChm
    Roberto R. Aguilo
    Pradeep Kumar Bansal
    Jack B. Glass
    Nikolaos Kourakos
    Antonio Marquez
    Chee Sheng Ow
    Mark A. Tome
    Ronald P. Vallort
    Richard H. Rooley, Cons
    Benjamin A. Skelton, BOD ExO
    Edward Ka Cheung Tsui, CO
    Mark Owen, SLI

  • Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, 
    NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Technology Council
    M. Ginger Scoggins, Chm/VP
    Mick Schwedler, VChm/VP
    Van D. Baxter, Mbr/Dir
    Douglas D. Fick, Mbr/Dir
    Thomas M. Lawrence, Mbr/Dir
    Lawrence C. Markel, Mbr/Dir
    William F. Walter, Mbr/Dir
    Michael R. Bilderbeck
    Charles H. Culp III
    Kenneth M. Fulk
    Arthur L. Giesler
    Byron W. Jones
    Mark P. Modera
    Douglas T. Reindl
    Nonvoting Members:
    Donald M. Brundage
    Kelley P. Cramm
    Martin Dieryckx
    Steven J. Emmerich
    Elliott Horner
    Thomas A. Justice
    Kishor Khankari
    R. Christopher Mathis
    Nicholas D. Shockley
    John A. Shonder
    Lan Chi Nguyen Weekes
    Theresa A. Weston
    Cesar L. Lim, Cons
    Stephanie Reiniche, SLI

    Committees Reporting to Technology Council:

    Environmental Health Committee
    Lan Chi Nguyen Weekes, Chm
    Elliott Horner, VChm
    Hans Besselink
    Hoy R. Bohanon, Jr.
    Wade H. Conlan
    Kenneth W. Cooper
    Luke C. H. Leung
    Andrew K. Persily
    Chandra Sekhar
    Max H. Sherman
    Erica Stewart
    Wei Sun
    Shin-ichi Tanabe
    Wayne R. Thomann
    Claressa Lucas, Mbr/Health Professional
    Wane A. Baker, Cons
    Thomas M. Lawrence, BOD ExO
    M. Ginger Scoggins, CO
    Steven J. Hammerling, SLI

    Refrigeration Committee
    Nicholas D. Shockley, Chm
    Martin Dieryckx, VChm
    Walid Chakroun
    Didier Coulomb
    Stephen C. Gill
    Charles C. Hon
    Yunho Hwang
    Barbara Minor
    Shamila Nair-Bedouelle
    Rajan Rajendran
    Richard R. Royal
    David L. Rule
    Jason Robbins, Cons
    William F. Walter, BOD ExO
    M. Ginger Scoggins, CO
    Steven J. Hammerling, SLI

    Research Administration Committee
    Kishor K. Khankari, Chm
    John A. Shonder, VChm
    David A. John, RAS Chair
    David A. Yashar, RPS Chair
    Omar A. Abdelaziz
    E. Curtis Eichelberger, Jr.
    Jeff Gatlin
    Shinsuke Kato
    H. Ezzat Khalifa
    Stephen Kujak
    Dennis L. Loveday
    Michael A. Pouchak
    Pawel Wargocki
    Christopher K. Wilkins
    Xudong Wang, Cons/AHRI
    Hywel Davies, Cons/CIBSE
    Ian Cull, Cons/IAQA
    Douglas D. Fick, BOD ExO
    M. Ginger Scoggins, CO
    Michael R. Vaughn, SLI

    Residential Buildings Committee
    R. Christopher Mathis, Chm
    Theresa A. Weston, VC
    Robert Bean
    Charles H. Culp III
    Pankaj R. Dharkar
    Paul Francisco
    Patricia T. Graef
    Chris M. Gray
    Jeff Inks
    Daniel Int-Hout III
    Richard Karg
    David F. Lee
    Neil P. Leslie
    David J. Weishuhn
    S. Craig Drumheller, Cons
    Glenn C. Hourahan, Cons
    Van D. Baxter, BOD ExO
    M. Ginger Scoggins, CO
    Lilas Pratt, SLI

    Standards Committee
    Steven J. Emmerich, Chm
    Donald M. Brundage, VChm
    Niels Bidstrup
    Michael D. Corbat
    Drury B. Crawley
    Julie M. Ferguson
    Michael W. Gallagher
    Walter T. Grondzik
    Vinod Gupta
    Susanna S. Hanson
    Roger L. Hedrick
    Rick M. Heiden
    Jonathan Humble
    Srinivas Katipamula
    Kwang Woo Kim
    Larry Kouma
    Arsen K. Melikov
    R. Lee Millies, Jr.
    Karl L. Peterman
    Erick A. Phelps
    David Robin
    Peter Simmonds
    Dennis A. Stanke
    Wayne Stoppelmoor, Jr.
    Richard T. Swierczyna
    Jack H. Zarour
    Eckhard A. Groll, Cons
    Richard L. Hall, Cons
    Lawrence C. Markel, BOD ExO
    M. Ginger Scoggins, CO
    Stephanie C. Reiniche, SLI

    Technical Activities Committee
    Kelley P. Cramm, Chm
    Thomas A. Justice, VChm
    Victor W. Goldschmidt
    Krishnan Gowri
    Carl F. Huber
    Amir Jokar
    Jay A. Kohler
    Dawen Lu
    Dustin E. J. Meredith
    Barbara Minor
    Elbert G. Phillips
    Michael S. Sherber
    Larry A. Smith
    James R. Tauby
    Marija S. Todorovic
    Dennis J. Wessel
    Sarah E. Maston, Cons
    Thomas M. Lawrence, BOD ExO
    M. Ginger Scoggins, CO
    Michael R. Vaughn, SLI

Close