Shaping Tomorrow's Built Environment Today

Interpretations for Standard 52.1-1992

Share This

NOTE: All documents linked from this page are in pdf_icon.png PDF-format.

 Interpretation IC 52.1-1992 - June 23, 2007 (Refers to the requirements presented in ASHRAE Standard 52.1-1992, Sections 4 and 12.2.5 and Figure 12-1, regarding dust holding capacity calculations.)

Close